FOUNDER MEMBERS AND FIRST OFFICERS

 

W.Bro. EDGAR JOHN RUTTER, D.Pr.G.M., P.G.D.  W.Bro. REGINALD EDWIN WARD, P.Pr.G.W.  

Bro. WILLIAM GILBERT  Bro. ROBERT GEORGE VERGETTE,

Bro. WILLIAM ELI GOUGH  Bro. JOHN HAMNET  Bro. CUTHBERT FENNNELL HITCHENS

 Bro. WALTER THOMAS GOULD  Bro. EDWARD DAVID LEWIS

Bro. GEORGE WILLIAM REED  Bro. WILLIAM AUBREY WILLIAMS  Bro. THOMAS JAMES JENKINS  

Bro. ERIC LANCELOT MAXEY HOLME  Bro. FRANK MORRIS

W.Bro. ALFRED CHARLES JAMES WHITE, P.Pr.G.W. 

W.Bro. W.J. EDMONDS, Elected Serving Tyler.

CONSECRATING OFFICERS AND FIRST HONORARY MEMBERS

 

R.W.Bro. R.P. ST.JOHN CHARLES, Pr.G.M. P.A.G.Reg.  W.Bro. Rev. J. HUMPHREYS, Pr.G.Chap.  

W.Bro. SAMUEL JONES, P.Pr.J.G.W.  W.Bro. DAVID REES, Pr.S.G.W.

W.Bro. GERALD TUDOR, P.Pr.J.G.W.  W.Bro. GEORGE WHITTINGTON, Pr.G.Sec.  

W.Bro. DAVID JENKINS, Pr.G.D.C.  W.Bro. VINCENT J. O’BRIEN, P.Pr.G.D.C.

W.Bro. EDWARD JONES, Pr.G.Org.  

W.Bro. EDGAR WILLIAM LEWIS, P.A.G.D.C., VVP.Pr.G.W. Installing Master.

Past Masters

1942/1943 * R.W.Bro. EDGAR J. RUTTER

1943/1944 * W.Bro. W. GILBERT

1944/1945 * W.Bro. R.G. VERGETTE

1945/1946 * W.Bro. J. HAMNET

1946/1947 * W.Bro. W.A. WILLIAMS

1947/1948 * W.Bro. E.D. LEWIS

1948/1949 * W.Bro. C.F. HITCHENS

1949/1950 *  W.Bro. T.J. JENKINS

1950/1951 * W.Bro. J.K. WHITE

1951/1952 * W.Bro. D.W. JONES

1952/1953 * W.Bro. G.R. LATHAM

1953/1954 * W.Bro. R.G. VERGETTE

1954/1955 * W.Bro. H. JACKSON

1955/1956 * W.Bro. G.E. HILL

1956/1957 * W.Bro. J.H.G. WILLIAMS

1957/1958 * W.Bro. J.H.G. WILLIAMS

1958/1959 * W.Bro. T.J. JENKINS

1959/1960 * W.Bro. T.J. JENKINS

1960/1961 * W.Bro. R. REES

1961/1962 * W.Bro. G. BADEN SMITH

1962/1963 * W.Bro. T.E. REECE

1963/1964 * W.Bro. T.E. REECE

1964/1965 * W.Bro. P.A.G. THOMAS

1965/1966    W.Bro. A. PINCHES

1966/1967 * W.Bro. R.N. PEACE

1967/1968 * W.Bro. B.L. CRONIN

1968/1969 * W.Bro. S.E. HUMPHRIES

1969/1970 * W.Bro. S.E. HUMPHRIES

1970/1971 * W.Bro. T.E. ALKER

1971/1972 * W.Bro. E.T.W. TAYLOR

1972/1973 + W.Bro. J. TRERISE

1973/1974 + W.Bro. R.F. CHARLES

1974/1975 * W.Bro. P.G. COSSLETT

1975/1976 * W.Bro. P. ADAMS

1976/1977    W.Bro. S.W.J. CLARKE

1977/1978 + W.Bro. C.C. STEVENS

1978/1979    W.Bro. T.N. REES

1979/1980 * W.Bro. K.H. WATKINS

1980/1981 * W.Bro. E.C.F. CALEB

1981/1982 * W.Bro. G.J. HARRIS

1982/1983 * W.Bro. G.M. THOMAS

1983/1984 * W.Bro.  P. ADAMS

1984/1985 * W.Bro. H.G. MORLEY

1985/1986 + W.Bro. T.J.C. SLEEMAN

1986/1987 + W.Bro. G.R. WILLIAMS

1987/1988 + W.Bro. G. FURLEY

1989/1990 * W.Bro. D.D. CHUMLEY

1990/1991    W.Bro. D. LANE

1991/1992 * W.Bro. A.H. GILDER

1992/1993    W.Bro. P.E. TAYLOR

1993/1994 * W.Bro. P.F. BRABROOK

1994/1995    W.Bro. J.C. GIDDINGS

1995/1996    W.Bro. N.G. BROWN

1996/1997    W.Bro. N.G. BROWN

1997/1998    W.Bro. R.J. HARRIS

1998/1999 + W.Bro. J. PRING

1999/2000 + W.Bro. N.A. ADAMS

2000/2001    W.Bro. R.J. HARRIS

2001/2002    W.Bro. D.C.G. POWER

2002/2003    W.Bro. D.C.G. POWER

2003/2004    W.Bro. K.S. SAY

2004/2005    W.Bro. E.H.P. PAHL

2005/2006    W.Bro. J.H. DART

2006/2007    W.Bro. S.G. FRASER

2007/2008    W.Bro. R.J. LOCKETT

2008/2009    W.Bro. J.E. HUGHES

2009/2010    W.Bro. C.A. BRIGGS

2010/2011    W.Bro. K.S. SAY

2011/2012    W.Bro. M.R. HUGHES

2012/2013    W.Bro. A.A. JAMES

2013/2014    W.Bro. T.J. COX

2014/2015    W.Bro. D.E. THOMAS

2015/2016    W.Bro. J.D. KNIGHT

2016/2017    W.Bro. P. E. TAYLOR

2017/2018    W.Bro. L.P. RICHARDSON

Worshipful Master
2018 - 2019

W. Bro. Luke P. Richardson

  • Twitter App Icon
  • Facebook App Icon

Interested in becoming a Mason?

please click here

 

Some useful Links

© 2014 The Lodge of Three Pillars. 

Created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now